Build and empower

Implementation

These solutions are available at a fixed price once the process is clear. An audit beforehand is not required. If you wish, we can support the solution afterwards.

All prices are net. VAT as applicable based on our confirmed tax status.

L1

Website: new build or redesign

€900 or €1,500

Mobile-optimized website with a custom design. Content is prepared for Google and AI search: clear information on services, location and contact, structured data, sitemap, Google Search Console setup. A contact form that sends to your email address. Two consolidated rounds of revisions. All files are handed over to you.

  • Redesign €900existing website rebuilt, new design, existing content revised, SEO/GEO basics, contact form
  • New build €1,500new website with design, copy based on your input, basic logo, SEO/GEO basics, contact form
  • Hosting and maintenance €49/monthoptional, see Website Maintenance with Hosting
Limitations

Up to 6 pages plus legal notice and privacy policy. You provide existing copy or bullet points, we write the text, you approve it. You provide images with usage rights. Legal texts via a generator, no legal advice. Basic logo: two drafts, one round of revisions. Not included: online store, booking, login, content management system, multilingual content, photos. No guarantee of rankings or mentions in AI answers.

L2

Business Metrics at a Glance

from €2,490

one-time, operation from €79/month

We pull 8 to 20 metrics automatically from your existing software (accounting, industry software, register, reservations, property management). You see the figures on a dashboard in your browser. Every Monday you get an email with the week's figures and a short plain-language explanation. Alerts flag outliers, for example overdue invoices. Runs on servers in Germany.

  • Starter €2,4902 sources, up to 8 metrics, 1 dashboard page, up to 3 users, daily updates or with every export, AI weekly report by email; operation €79/month
  • Standard €4,490up to 3 sources, up to 12 metrics, 3 pages, up to 8 users in 2 roles, up to 5 alert rules, data quality log; operation €129/month
  • Plus €6,990up to 5 sources (DATEV only once access is clarified), up to 20 metrics, 5 pages, up to 15 users, plan vs. actual comparison, up to 10 alert rules; operation €199/month
Add-ons
  • Handover to your IT €790 or €990€790 for Starter and Standard, €990 for Plus: code, installation guide, metrics catalog, 2 hours of onboarding; after that, our operation service ends
Limitations

Only data your systems already capture. Capturing new data is a separate project. No evaluation of individual employees. No tax or accounting advice. DATEV data only after your tax firm has finalized the entries. The customer bears the license and interface fees of the source systems. If a source fails the data check, the project ends and we charge €490. After a handover, your IT runs the system itself: updates, backups, outages, adjustments to changed interfaces as well as server and model costs are then your responsibility.

L3

Company Knowledge Assistant

from €3,990

The assistant answers your team's questions in German, only from your own documents. For every statement it names the document and the passage, and it tells you when it finds nothing. Included: one source with up to 1,000 files (PDF, Word, PowerPoint, text), preparation including tables and scans, search with re-ranking and citation checks, up to 25 users, web chat with login, operation in your cloud account on servers in Germany or the EU, 50 test questions, training, manual.

  • Customer Cloud €3,990operation in your own AWS account in Frankfurt, Claude only via the EU profile; ongoing costs estimated at €50–250 per month, paid directly to AWS
  • Sovereign Germany +€1,490open-source assistant in a German cloud in your account (STACKIT or IONOS) or on an existing server; language model via a German model API, no US provider
  • Your Own AI Server +€3,490setup on your hardware with a GPU and an open language model, your data never leaves your premises; you provide the hardware, or we procure it on request and invoice it separately
Add-ons
  • AI server maintenance from €190/monthsecurity updates, maintenance of model and software, monitoring, test questions after every change
  • Additional source €590an additional repository, e.g., SharePoint or a network drive
  • Up to 5,000 files €990larger document base, preparation and spot checks included
  • Permissions and company login €1,490sign-in with your company account, document permissions taken from the source; with the open-source options, permissions per knowledge area
  • Microsoft Teams €990assistant also available in Teams
  • Extended testing €1,190150 instead of 50 test questions; passing without errors demonstrates an error rate below 2%
Limitations

Acceptance with 50 questions from the customer (40 answerable, 10 not): at most 1 wrong answer, at least 34 of 40 answered correctly, every answer with a source. Extended testing provides stricter proof. Quality depends on current, unambiguous documents. Not included: Excel calculations, image content, handwriting. The customer bears the costs for cloud, model and hardware.

L4

AI Phone Agent Setup

€990 one-time

We set up your AI phone assistant with an established provider. You sign the contract directly with the provider. Included: greeting with AI and privacy notice, call script, knowledge base with your most frequent questions, forwarding to your team, appointment booking in your calendar or a call note by email, emergency rule, 20 test calls, training, data sheet.

Add-ons
  • CRM integration from €490call notes or appointments into a system with an open interface (e.g., HubSpot, Pipedrive, industry software)
  • More caller topics €290per 5 additional caller topics in the call script, with 10 additional test calls
  • Second language or second location €390one more language or phone number with its own rules
  • Refinement after 30 days €290analyze real calls, adjust the script and knowledge base
Limitations

One phone number, one location, German, incoming calls only. Up to 10 caller topics, knowledge base with up to 30 questions. One standard calendar (Google, Microsoft 365) or a note by email. Forwarding to up to 2 numbers. Not included: provider subscription, minutes, call forwarding costs, phone system, recording, legal advice.

L5

AI Literacy Training (in-person day)

€1,990 per session

Full-day in-person training (9:00 a.m.–4:30 p.m.) at your business for employees and managers without prior knowledge. Six modules: basics, asking good questions, checking results, data protection, tools, rules and responsibility. Exercises with cases from your own industry. Final test with 20 questions and a practical task. AI literacy certificate of completion from Zukunft mit KI after passing the test. Attendance list for documentation under Article 4 of the EU AI Act. Template for an AI policy.

  • Up to 12 participants included in the base price
  • 13th to 15th person €120 each
  • Second session within 3 months €1,590
  • Travel beyond 60 km from Crivitz per-kilometer fee
Limitations

At most 15 people, one trainer. Not included: the business's licenses and accounts, legal advice, data protection review, rollout of a tool, room, equipment, catering. The certificate is not a government, official or accredited certification. The policy is a template without legal review.

Support

After the project

For websites and AI solutions we have built.

Website Maintenance with Hosting

€49/month

Operation of the website we built for you. Included: hosting, SSL encryption, a .de domain in your name, daily availability checks, backups of all versions. Plus up to three small change requests per month to existing pages, by phone, email or message: replacing text, prices, opening hours, dates, job ads, images. Response within one business day, implementation within three business days.

Limitations

Only for websites built by Zukunft mit KI. Not included: new pages, new features (e.g., booking, online store, new forms), redesign, completely new copy, photos and image rights, email inboxes, advertising, review of legal texts. We offer larger requests separately at a fixed price. Cancelable monthly. If you cancel, you receive the domain transfer code and the website files free of charge.

Support

from €99/month

per customer, including one solution; each additional solution +€49/month

For AI solutions created by Zukunft mit KI. Personal support by Benn Neujahr, Mon–Fri, 9 a.m.–5 p.m. German time. Automatic monitoring of availability, errors and model costs; we act on the incidents it reports without waiting to be asked. Answers to questions about the solution, adjustments within the scope of the tier, migration to an equivalent successor model when a model is discontinued. Response time means a qualified answer, not a fix.

  • Basic €99/monthemail and contact form, response by the next business day, 30 minutes of adjustments per month, automatic monitoring, quarterly summary report; minimum term 3 months
  • Plus €199/monthlike Basic, plus phone and messenger, same-business-day response to incidents (reported by 1 p.m.), 60 minutes of adjustments, monthly summary report, semi-annual review meeting (30 minutes); minimum term 3 months
  • Premium €399/monthlike Plus, plus a priority direct line and response within 4 service hours, 120 minutes of adjustments (can be carried over for one month), monthly office hours, quarterly optimization, onboarding of new employees, keeping your EU AI Act documentation up to date, annual AI check, 10% discount on new projects; minimum term 12 months
Limitations

Not included: new features, interfaces and additional solutions (for these there is a fixed-price quote or a higher tier), third-party systems and the customer's other IT, outages of third-party providers (we monitor and keep you informed), model, telephony and cloud costs, legal and data protection advice, work outside service hours, on-site appointments except the AI check in Premium. Unused minutes are not refunded.

Initial consultation, 30 minutes, €0.

For the initial consultation, all we need is your business, your role and the one process that is costing you time or orders.